! Hunting & Fishing Licenses | Boat Registration Renewal
 

ADCNR Directory

Alabama Department of Conservation
and Natural Resources

64 N. Union Street
Montgomery, Alabama 36130

COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE
(334) 242-3486

N. Gunter Guy, Jr.

Commissioner of Conservation

Curtis Jones
Deputy Commissioner of Conservation

MARINE RESOURCES DIVISION
Offices (saltwater fishing):
Dauphin Island: (251) 861-2882
Gulf Shores: (251) 968-7576

Chris Blankenship, Director
P. O. Box 189
Dauphin Island, AL 36528

Scott Bannon, Chief Enforcement Officer
Enforcement Section
251-861-2882

Glenn Kornegay, Captain
Baldwin County
251-968-7576

24-Hour Contact Numbers:
Mobile Co. Enforcement -
(251) 476-1256
Baldwin Co. Enforcement -
(251) 968-7576

Kevin Anson
Chief Marine Biologist
P. O. Drawer 458
Gulf Shores, AL 36547
(251) 968-7576

STATE LANDS DIVISION
(334) 242-3484

Patti Powell, Director

William H. Brantley
Natural Resource Manager
(334) 242-5502

Phillip Hinesley, Chief - Coastal Section
31115 Five Rivers Boulevard
Spanish Fort, AL. 36527
(251) 621-1216

Weeks Bay National Estuarine
Research Reserve

L. G. Adams, Manager
11300 U. S. Hwy. 98
Fairhope, AL 36532
(251) 928-9792

STATE PARKS DIVISION
(334) 242-3334

Greg Lein, Director
(334) 242-3334

Forrest Bailey, Acting Chief
Natural Resources
(334) 242-3901

Tim Wishum, Section Chief
Operations and Maintenance
(334) 242-3347

Tim Whitehead, Assistant Supervisor
Operations and Maintenance
Enforcement Contact
(334) 242-3350

Randy Jinks, Section Chief
Promotions
(334) 242-3154

Thomas Dunlap, Section Chief
Management Analysis
(334) 242-3360

State Parks Map

MARINE POLICE DIVISION (boating)
(334) 242-3673

Colonel Steve Thompson, Division Director

Vacant, Chief Enforcement Officer

Lt. Erica Shipman,
Education & Boat Operator Licenses

Lt. Ryan Bennett,
Training

District Offices

Boat Registration

 

 

WILDLIFE AND FRESHWATER
FISHERIES DIVISION
(334) 242-3465

Fred Harders, Acting Director
 

Gary H. Moody, Chief
Wildlife Section
(334) 242-3469

District Wildlife Offices

Stan Cook, Chief
Fisheries Section
(334) 242-3471

Distrct Fisheries Offices

Kevin Dodd, Chief,
Enforcement Section
(334) 242-3467

District Enforcement Offices

Mark Sasser, Coordinator
Nongame Wildlife Program
(334) 242-3469

Marisa Futral, Coordinator
Hunter Education Program
(334) 242-3620

Doug Darr, Coordinator
Aquatic Education Program
(334) 242-3884

ENGINEERING
Terry Boyd, Section Chief
(334) 242-3476

LICENSING
dcnr.license@dcnr.alabama.gov
(334) 242-3829

INFORMATION & EDUCATION
Kim Nix, Section Chief
Outdoor Alabama Magazine
Press Releases
(334) 242-3151

David Rainer, Outdoor Writer
Weekly Column
(251) 454-6543

Ron Jolly, Video
(334) 242-3151

Billy Pope, Photographer
(334) 242-3151

Sylvia Payne, Becoming an Outdoors-Woman
(334) 242-3151

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Julie Perry, Section Chief
(334) 353-5510

John Gallacher, Senior Systems Specialist
(334) 353-8518

Randy Mitchell, Senior Programmer Analyst
(334) 353-5399

WEBMASTER


Official Web site of Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
©2008 Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources   |   64 N. Union Street, Suite 468 - Montgomery, Alabama 36130