64 North Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130-3020
Telephone (334) 242-3471, Fax (334) 242-2061
 

District I

Swan Creek Mgmt. Area
21453 Harris Station Road
Tanner, AL  35671-3308
Phone .. (256) 353-2634
Fax ... (256) 340-0402

Keith Floyd, Supervisor

Phil Ekema, Biologist

District II

Eastaboga Fish Hatchery
P. O. Box 158
Eastaboga, AL 36260-0158
Phone ... (256) 831-6860
Fax ... (256) 831-2686

Mike Holley, Supervisor

Vacant, Biologist

District III

P. O. Box 305
Northport, AL 35476-0305
Phone ... (205) 339-5716
Fax ... (205) 333-2900

Jay Haffner, Supervisor

Chris McKee, Biologist

District IV

3520 Plaza Drive
Enterprise, AL 36330
Phone ... (334) 347-9467
Fax ... (334) 347-9030

Ken Weathers, Supervisor

Rob Andress, Biologist

Graves Lovell, Biologist

District V

30571 Five Rivers Blvd.
Spanish Fort, AL 36527
Phone ... (251) 626-5153
Fax ... (251) 621-1489

Dave Armstrong, Supervisor

Tommy Purcell, Biologist

Aquatic Biodiversity Center

2200 Hwy 175
Marion, AL 36756-9368
Phone ... (334) 683-5000
Fax ... (334) 683-5082

Paul Johnson, Supervisor

Todd Fobian, Biologist

Michael Buntin, Biologist 

Aquatic Education

64 N. Union St., Suite 551
Montgomery, AL  36130
Phone ... (334) 242-3884
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Doug Darr, Coordinator

Tannehill Historical State Park
12632 Confederate Pkwy.
McCalla, AL  35111-2620
Phone ... (205) 477-6301
Fax ... (205) 477-6763

Brenda Morrison, Biologist Aide Senior

Rivers & Streams Fisheries Management

Dept. of Fisheries & Allied Aquaculture
Fish Biodiversity Lab
Auburn, AL  36849
Phone ... (334) 844-8978
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Steve Rider, Coordinator

Heath Haley, Biologist

Environmental Coordinator

64 N. Union St., Suite 658
Montgomery, AL  36130
Phone ... (334) 242-3851
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Taconya Goar, Biologist

Fisheries Development

64 N. Union St., Suite 551
Montgomery, AL  36130
Phone ... (334) 242-3882
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Damon Abernethy, Supervisor

Carbon Hill State Fish Hatchery

P. O. Box 1038
Carbon Hill, AL 35549-1038
Phone (205) 924-4321
Fax (205) 924-4981

Jim Piper, Biologist Aide Senior

Eastaboga State Fish Hatchery

P. O. Box 158
Eastaboga, AL 36260-0158
Phone ... (256) 831-6860
Fax ... (256) 831-2686

Brian Rinehard, Hatchery Supervisor

Spencer Truitt, Biologist Aide Senior

Marion State Fish Hatchery

36 Bass Drive
Marion, AL 36756-9368
Phone (334) 683-6550
Fax (334) 683-4289

Bill Stark, Assistant Hatchery Supervisor

Vacant, Assistant Hatchery Supervisor

Mussel Management

350 County Road 275
Florence, AL  35633-6439
Phone ... (256) 767-7673

Jeff Garner, Supervisor

State Lakes

64 N. Union St., Suite 551
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone ... (334) 242-3471
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Matt Marshall, Supervisor

Administration

64 N. Union St., Suite 551
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone ... (334) 242-3471
Fax ... (334) 242-2061
Stan Cook, Chief of Fisheries
Chris Greene, Assistant Chief (Management)
Nick Nichols, Assistant Chief (Research)